Watch Live-old

Watch live (All times are PDT)

(All times are PDT)

Monday, July 7

8:00 PM – Keynote Addresses

Joe Bastardi and Hon. Dana Rohrabacher

Tuesday, July 8

8:00 AM – Keynote Addresses

Dr. Patrick Moore and John Coleman

1:15 PM – Keynote Addresses

Dr. Patrick Michaels and  Hon. George Christensen

Wednesday, July 9

8:00 AM – Keynote Addresses

Dr. Roy Spencer and Dr. Jay Lehr

1:00 PM – Keynote Address

Lord Christopher Monckton

Click here to watch this stream

(All times are PDT)

Tuesday, July 8

10:00 AM – PANEL 1: Climate Change and the Hydrosphere

Dr. William Kininmouth, Dr. William Gray, and Dr. Roy Spencer

11:30 AM – PANEL 4: NIPCC versus IPCC: Physical Science

Dr. Willie Soon, Dr. S. Fred Singer, and Dr. Robert Carter

2:45 PM – PANEL 7: Solar Science and Climate

Dr. Sebastian Luning, Dr. Habibullo Abdussamatov, and Dr. Willie Soon

4:15 PM – PANEL 10: All Things Cold – Ice Age Conditions, the Cryosphere, and the Recent Cold Winters

Dr. Howard Hayden, Joseph D’Aleo, and Dr. Fred Goldberg

Wednesday, July 9

10:00 AM – PANEL 13: Climate Change, Water, and Human Well Being

Dr. Jennifer Marohasy, Dr. Nils-Axel Morner, and Dr. S. Fred Singer

11:30 AM – PANEL 16: NIPCC verses IPCC: Biological Impacts

Dr. Craig Loehle and Dr. Craig Idso

2:45 PM – PANEL 19: Looking Ahead: Future Climates

Dr. Don Easterbrook, Willis Eschenbach, and Dr. Terrence Flower

Click here to watch this stream

(All times are PDT)

Tuesday, July 8

10:00 AM – PANEL 2: Carbon Taxes and the Social Cost of Carbon

Ken Haapala, Marlo Lewis, and Dr. David Kreutzer

11:30 AM – PANEL 5: Who Benefits from Alarmism?

Ron Arnold, Dr. Sonja Boehmer-Christiansen, and Larry Bell

2:45 PM – PANEL 8: Costs and Benefits of Renewable Energy

Dr. Howard Hayden, Steve Goreham, and Marita Noon

4:15 PM – PANEL 11: Climate Change, Human Health, and Adaptation

Dr. Craig Loehle, Dr. John Dale Dunn and Myron Ebell

Wednesday, July 9

10:00 AM – PANEL 14: Weather and Climate Change

Dr. Madhav Khandekar, Joe Bastardi, and Stanley Goldenberg

11:30 AM – PANEL 17: Peer Review, Herding, and the Reliability of Climate Science

Dr. Patrick Michaels, Dr. Tim Ball, and Dr. Sonja Boehmer-Christiansen

2:45 PM – PANEL 20: The Global Warming Debate in Australia

Hon. George Christensen, Dr. Jennifer Marohasy, and Dr. William Kininmonth

Click here to watch this stream

(All times are PDT)

Tuesday, July 8

10:00 AM – PANEL 3: Combating Climate Myths with Science and Facts

Tom Harris and James M. Taylor

11:30 AM -PANEL 6: The Right Climate Stuff

Thomas Wysmuller, Dr. Hal Doiron, and Walter Cunningham

2:45 PM – PANEL 9: Communicating Climate Change: The Blogosphere

Marc Morano, Tony Heller, and Russell Cook

4:15 PM – PANEL 12: International Prospectives on Climate Change

Lord Christopher Monckton, Hon. Barry Brill, and Dr. Sebastian Luning

Wednesday, July 9

10:00 AM – PANEL 15: How Reliable are Temperature Records? Is Global Warming Rapid and Dangerous?

Anthony Watts and Richard Keen

11:30 AM – PANEL 18: New Estimates of Climate Sensitivity

Robert Armstrong, Dr. Anthony Lupo, and Dr. Olavi Karner

2:45 PM – PANEL 21: Global Warming as a Social Movement

Dr. E. Calvin Beisner, Paul Driessen, and Peter Ferrara

Click here to watch this stream